Return to Headlines

October 8, 2021 | Westside Homecoming Court Announced

Posted October 8, 2021

2021 Westside Homecoming Court

Congratulations to the Westside High School students selected for the 2021 Homecoming Court! These students are athletes, scholars, performers, artists and leaders among their peers. We congratulate all of them on their success at Westside, and for being selected for this honor!

 

Congratulations to the following students selected as Homecoming Queen candidates:

 

 Ella Henningsen

ELLA HENNINGSEN

Ella Henningsen is a member of the Westside Varsity Dance Team, Sparkles, DECA and Intern Omaha.

 

 Carly Rezac

CARLY REZAC

Carly Rezac is a member of the Varsity Cheer Squad, ATSC, Student Council, National Honor Society and she is President of Westside Dance Marathon.

 

 Jordyn Knight

JORDYN KNIGHT

Jordyn Knight is a member of the Varsity Cheer Squad, DECA, Student Council, National Honor Society and French Club.

 

 Chloe Green

CHLOE GREEN

Chloe Green is a member of the Varsity Track Team, DECA, National Honor Society and she is a Red Shield Leader.

 

 Ellie Anglim

ELLIE ANGLIM

Ellie Anglim is a member of the Varsity Golf and Soccer Teams, as well as a DECA officer and Red Shield Leader.

 

 Kaitlyn Hanna

KAITLYN HANNA

Kaitlyn Hanna is a member of the Varsity Golf and Basketball Teams, DECA, National Honor Society, and she is the founder/organizer of the Westside Girls Golf Camp.

 

 Gretchen Nelson

GRETCHEN NELSON

Gretchen Nelson is a member of the Varsity Cheer Squad, Varsity Dive Team, Fashion Club, French Club and DECA.

 

 Madilyn Siebler

MADILYN SIEBLER

Madilyn Siebler is the Captain of the Varsity Volleyball Team, a Red Shield Leader, Colosseum Store Manager, and member of the Varsity Basketball and Track Teams and DECA.

 

 Samantha Manhart

SAMANTHA MANHART

Samantha Manhart is the Co-Captain of the Varsity Dance Team, a Scholastic Art Gold Key Winner, a DECA officer, and a member of Sparkles and National Honor Society.

 

 Claire Bonnett

CLAIRE BONNETT

Claire Bonnett is the Senior Class Vice President, and member of DECA and the Varsity Tennis and Golf Teams.

 

 Ava Fehr

AVA FEHR

Ava Fehr is a member of the Varsity Soccer, Bowling and Unified Bowling Teams and is a DECA officer. 

 

Congratulations to the following students selected as Homecoming King candidates:

 Jimmy Watke-Stacy

JIMMY WATKE-STACY

Jimmy Watke-Stacy is a 3-year member of ATSC, and a member of Warrior Theatre, ITS and Student Council.

 

 Trevon Allen-Williams

TREVON ALLEN-WILLIAMS

Trevon Allen-Williams is a member of the Varsity Wrestling and Track Teams, Band, Orchestra, Student Council and National Honor Society.

 Dominic Rezac

DOMINIC REZAC

Dominic Rezac is a member of the Varsity Football and Track Teams, DECA and Student Council.

 

 Chandler Meeks

CHANDLER MEEKS

Chandler Meeks is a member of the Varsity Basketball Team, DECA and he is a Red Shield Leader.

 

 Tyler Godinez

TYLER GODINEZ

Tyler Godinez is a member of the Varsity Football Team and DECA.

 

 Kolby Brown

KOLBY BROWN

Kolby Brown is a member of the Varsity Football and Golf Teams and DECA.

 

 Jack Wimmer

JACK WIMMER

Jack Wimmer is a member of the Varsity Football and Baseball Teams, DECA and Student Council.

 

 Jad Musa Haddadin

JAD MUSA HADDADIN

Jad Musa Haddadin is a member of the Varsity Football and LaCrosse Teams, National Honor Society, FCA, and he is a Tech Assistant for Westside High School.

 

 Jack Winfrey

JACK WINFREY

Jack Winfrey is a member of the Varsity Football and LaCrosse Teams, DECA and National Honor Society.

 

Zev Gordman 

ZEV GORDMAN

Zev Gordman is a member of the Varsity Tennis Team, Student Council, Westside Wired and National Honor Society; he is also a DECA officer and President of Westside Dance Marathon.

 

 Grant Guyett

GRANT GUYETT

Grant Guyett is a member of the Varsity Football and Baseball Teams and DECA.